Privacy Policy

  1. Schneider Custom Building LTD.'s privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and where applicable with the privacy rules established by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC).

  2. Schneider Custom Building LTD. has in place privacy and security practices to safeguard our customers’ personal information. These practices are reviewed, and if necessary revised, on a regular basis.

  3. Personal information collected by Schneider Custom Building LTD. is information about an identifiable individual that may include such information as your name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, financial information, birth date and any recorded complaints.

  4. Schneider Custom Building LTD. does not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Schneider Custom Building LTD. retains personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

  5. Schneider Custom Building LTD. informs customers of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information upon request and gives them access to their information.

  6. Schneider Custom Building LTD. ensures that customer information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Clients can challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and request amendments as appropriate.